IBPS Specialist Officers Recruitment 2018

IBPS
Institute of Banking Personnel Selection
Common Recruitment Process For Recruitment of Specialist Officers In Participating Organisations- (CRP SPL-VIII)

Recruitment Details
Recruitment BoardIBPS
LocationIndia
Job TypeIndia Govt. Job
Application ModeOnline
Total Post1599
Post NameSpecialist Officer (SO)
Education QualificationAny Degree/Diploma
Important Dates
EventsTentative Dates
Opening Date for Online Apply06/11/2018
Closing Date for Online Apply26/11/2018
Download of Call Letters for Online Exam-PreliminaryDecember 2018
Online Examination-Preliminary29/12/2018 to 30/12/2018
Result of Online Exam-PreliminaryJanuary 2019
Download of Call Letter for Online Exam-MainJanuary 2019
Online Examination-Main27/01/2019
Result of Online Exam-MainFebruary 2019
Download of Call Letter for InterviewFebruary 2019
Canduct of InterviewFebruary 2019
Provisional AllotmentApril 2019
Selection Process
Phase-IPreliminary Examination
Phase-IIMain Examination
Phase-IIICommon Interview
Education Qualification
Name of PostEducation Qualification
I.T. OfficerDegree (Engg)/ PG (Relevant Discipline)
Agricultural Field OfficerDegree (Relevant Discipline)
Rajbhasha AdhikariPG (Sanskrit, English & Hindi)
Law OfficerDegree (Law)
HR/Personnel OfficerDegree with PG Degree/ Diploma
Marketing OfficerDegree with MMS/ MBA/ PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM
Age Limit (As on 01/11/2018)
Minimum Age- 20 Years
➯Maximum Age- 30 Years
A candidate must have been born not earlier than 02.11.1988 and not later than 01.11.1998 (both dates inclusive)
➯According To The Rules, There is a Provision for Relaxation In Age Limit.
Online Application Fees
CategoryTotal
All OthersRs.600/-
SC/ST/PWDRs.100/-
Payment TypeOnline
Payment OptionCredit/ Debit Card, Net Banking
Post Details
Name of PostSCSTOBCGENTotal
I.T. Officer371154117219
Agricultural Field Officer14644220443853
Rajbhasha Adhikari0904183869
Law Officer1005194175
HR/Personnel Officer1504194381
Marketing Officer392088155302
Grand Total256884188371599
Read the Notification for More Information on Recruitment.

The online examination (Preliminary and Main) for the next Common Recruitment Process (CRP) for selection of personnel in Specialist Officers’ cadre posts listed below in the Participating Organisations is tentatively scheduled in December 2018/ January 2019


Important Links
CategoryLink
Apply OnlineClick here
Download NotificationClick here
Official WebsiteClick here

No comments:

Post a Comment

कृपया कमेंट में कोई भी लिंक ना डालें